Naughty Soccer Mom

Your Naughty-but-Nice Neighbor

The Important Men in My Life

Crap, I hate to cancel on a nice guy!  I had two appointments set for today and I had to cancel both. (I never cancel on a crappy guy because … Continue reading

March 30, 2012 · 2 Comments

My Point of View (Click for more)

March 14, 2012 · 28 Comments

Cherries Popped – 2012

When was the last time you did something for the first time?  I had a couple different ‘Firsts’ today and I decided I would like to share my awareness and  … Continue reading

March 1, 2012 · 3 Comments

Should I or Shouldn’t I?

I get a lot of email.  Over time I have gotten very good at sussing out what type of person sends what type of email.  I have also gotten more … Continue reading

February 29, 2012 · 9 Comments

A Sample of My Advertising

January Do YOUR New Year’s Resolutions include ME? – 41 I know, I know . . . gotta eat better and exercise more! Let me suggest a few other good … Continue reading

Featured · 19 Comments

Question of the Day

Fact:  I am never at a loss for words.  After over 20 years of formal education, my verbal skills are well refined.  (My oral skills are noteworthy, as well, but … Continue reading

February 3, 2012 · 7 Comments

Giving Myself a Raise

Posted on Ground Hog Day 2012 — and I have peeked out from my cozy little burrow and taken a look around.  I didn’t see my shadow, but I did … Continue reading

Featured · 6 Comments

Yay! Life is Unfair!

As a youngster, whenever I would complain that “life is UnFAIR!” my very pragmatic Mother would say, “And who ever told you life was going to be fair?” Usually that … Continue reading

January 27, 2012 · 5 Comments

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

What I want to Read Next

Blog Stats -- who's peeking?

  • 78,915 hits